Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

We want to protect your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we gather when you use the ePrize service (the “Service”), as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard it.

The following principles apply to the personally identifying information we ask for and that you provide. “Personally identifying information” is information that individually identifies you, such as your name, mobile phone number, or email address.

Data Collection
ePrize receives your cell phone number when you send a text message to us. Basic ePrize services do not require you to register for an account and provide your name to us, but some advanced ePrize services, such as adjusting notification options, do. If you do choose to register to receive additional ePrize services, ePrize asks you for some personal information in order to register your account (such as your name, email address and a password for your account) and we will use that information to provide the Service. For certain services, we may request credit card or other payment information, which we maintain in encrypted form on secure servers.

When we require personally identifying information, we will inform you about the types of information we collect and how we use it. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing your personal information with us.

ePrize
When you log in to ePrize, a cookie is sent to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. A “cookie” is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service and to better understand how people interact with us. ePrize does this by storing user preferences in cookies and by tracking user trends. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some ePrize features or services may not function properly without cookies.

Information Sharing
We may share personally identifying information in any of the following limited circumstances:

We have your consent. You provide your consent to us if you enter “y” to join a Marketer’s mobile list or if you respond with your email address. Your consent authorizes us to share your information with the Marketer involved. If we facilitate your provision of personally identifying information to a Marketer with your consent, we cannot control what the Marketer will do with that information or that they will comply with required or appropriate privacy policies.
We provide such information to trusted businesses or persons for the sole purpose of processing personally identifying information on our behalf. When this is done, it is subject to agreements that obligate those parties to process such information only on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
Where ePrize has an existing agreement with a third party that restricts the use of your information to substantially the same purpose for which the third party uses it on ePrize, ePrize may provide access to your personally identifying information so long as it is clear to you when you provide the personally identifiable information that you are providing the information to that third party.
In addition, where ePrize has an existing agreement with a third party that restricts the use of your information to substantially the same purpose for which the third party uses it on ePrize, ePrize may provide access to your number in the event of ePrize’s bankruptcy or termination of its relationship with this third party. For example, we may do this to ensure that you receive the text message for which you specifically opted-in. In such an event, ePrize will notify you and provide you with the opportunity to prevent the continued use of your information by this third party outside of ePrize.
We conclude that we are required by law or have a good faith belief that access, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to protect the
rights, property or safety of ePrize, its users or the public.

We do not rent or sell your personally identifying information to other companies or individuals, unless we have your consent.

We may store and process personal information collected on our site in the United States or any other country in which ePrize Inc. or its agents maintain facilities. By using our services, you consent to the transfer of your information among these facilities, including those located outside your country.

In the event of a transfer of ownership of ePrize Inc., such as acquisition by or merger with another company, we will provide notice before any personally identifying information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Information Security
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data under our control, including physical, electronic and procedural safeguards. We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Children’s Personal Information
The ePrize website complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). ePrize does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. In addition, in the event that a user identifies him or herself as a child under the age of 13 within the site, ePrize will not collect, store or use any personal information of such user. Further, in the event that ePrize receives personal information that ePrize discovers was provided by a child under the age of 13, ePrize will promptly delete such personal information in a secure manner.

Links to Third Party Sites
The sites linked to by the Services are developed by people over whom ePrize exercises no control. These other sites may place their own cookies on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information.

Changes To This Policy
Please note this Privacy Policy will change from time to time. We expect most such changes to be minor, but there may be changes that are more significant. Regardless, we will post those changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will also provide a more prominent notice. Each version will be noted at the top of the page.

If you have any additional questions, please feel free to contact us any time at support@mozes-inc.com.

Effective Date: October 31, 2011